Meetings on the Bus Line

Richmond, VA, 23224, USAStepping on Sunday8:00 AMSunday5409 Hull Street RoadO,SPK,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23224Sunday Spiritual9:45 AMSundayHealing Place, 700 Dinwiddie AvenueO,SPK,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23219Sunday Basic Text3:00 PMSundayGreater Mount Moriah Baptist Church, 913 North 1st StreetO,BEG,STEP,TRAD,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225New Beginning7:00 PMSundayChippenham Hospital, parking deck side, 7101 Jahnke Road (First floor behind fish aquarium near elevator)O,SPK,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23223Atmosphere of Recovery7:00 PMSundayBethlelem Baptist Church, 1920 Fairmount Avenue (Front Entrance Downstairs)O,VAR,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23284, USAIt Works: How and Why8:00 PMSundayVCU, Hibbs Building, Room 303, 900 Park Avenue (Closed if VCU is closed)O,VAR,WC ♿,SAO,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23219For the Newcomer10:00 AMMondayGreater Mount Moriah Baptist Church, 913 North 1st StreetO,BEG,BT,DISC,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803Mid-Day HopeNoonMondaySt. Paul's Episcopal Church, 110 North Union Street (Enter from Market Street, rear of church)O,DISC,VAR,WC ♿,SAO,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23249Growing in RecoveryNoonMondayMcGuire Hospital, 1201 Broad Rock Boulevard (Second floor Mental Health Client Room 2M-206 day room)O,CH,SPK,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23226, USAMONA6:00 PMMondayHoly Comforter Episcopal Church, 4819 Monument Avenue (Enter lodge through courtyard.)O,M,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23222Monday Reality6:30 PMMondaySaint Phillip's Episcopal Church, 2900 Hanes AvenueO,DISC,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225, USAR.A.W. (Recovery At Work) Women7:00 PMMonday6020 Midlothian TurnpikeO,VAR,W,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23223Open Minds7:30 PMMondayRichmond Community Hospital, 1500 North 28th StreetO,SPK,STEP,TRAD,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220What Can We Do8:00 PMMondaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,STEP,TRAD,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225Long Haul8:00 PMMondayNew Canaan Baptist Church, 4712 Forest Hill Avenue (Upstairs)O,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Simple Basics of Recovery9:00 AMTuesdaySt. James's Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,BEG,DISC,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803Facing Illness and Injury in Recovery10:00 AMTuesdayThe Alamo Recovery Center, 35 South Market StreetO,DISC,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Easy Pace/Stepping Out11:30 AMTuesdaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,BEG,BT,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23223More Will Be Revealed5:30 PMTuesdayAsbury Church Hill United Methodist Church, 324 North 29th Street (Rear Parking Lot)O,IW,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23230Basic Text Recovery6:30 PMTuesdayWestminster Presbyterian Church, 4103 Monument AvenueC,BT,BUS
Sandston, VA, 23150A Journey Continues6:30 PMTuesdaySandston Presbyterian Church, 13 North Confederate Avenue (Parking across the street. Enter using middle door, meeting on second floor. Door locked at 6:35. If you're locked out, go around back and knock.)O,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23222Not in the Fan7:00 PMTuesdayNew Kingdom Christian Ministries, 3200 Dill AvenueO,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23228We Women Do Recover7:00 PMTuesdayLakeside Presbyterian Church, 7343 Hermitage RoadC,DISC,IW,W,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23226Colorful Connection7:30 PMTuesdayHoly Comforter Episcopal Church, 4819 Monument Avenue (Enter lodge through courtyard.)GL,TRAD,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23223Church Hill7:30 PMTuesdayFourth Baptist Church, 2800 P StreetO,DISC,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Fan Club/Winners Circle8:00 PMTuesdaySt. James's Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,DISC,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Simple Basics of Recovery9:00 AMWednesdaySt. James's Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,BEG,DISC,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803Mid-Day HopeNoonWednesdaySt. Paul's Episcopal Church, 110 North Union Street (Enter from Market Street, rear of church)O,DISC,WC ♿,SAO,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Ties That BindNoonWednesdaySt. James's Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,DISC,JFT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23249Growing in RecoveryNoonWednesdayMcGuire Hospital, 1201 Broad Rock Boulevard (Second floor Mental Health Client Room 2M-206 day room)O,BEG,CH,STEP,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23222NA Sisters in Stride5:30 PMWednesdayFifth Street Baptist Church, 2800 3rd AvenueC,W,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Living Clean: The Journey Continues6:00 PMWednesdayCaritas Day-Site, 1532 High StreetO,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225R.A.W.7:00 PMWednesdaySecond Floor Serenity, 6020 Midlothian TurnpikeO,BT,DISC,IW,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23223Never Alone7:00 PMWednesdayRubicon, 2000 Mecklenburg StreetO,DISC,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23224Freedom Group7:00 PMWednesdayNew Deliverance Tabernacle, 900 Decatur StreetO,VAR,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Survivors8:00 PMWednesdaySt. Mark's Episcopal Church, 520 North Boulevard (Rear)O,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Simple Basics of Recovery9:00 AMThursdaySt. James's Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,BEG,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Easy Pace/Stepping Out11:30 AMThursdaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,BT,DISC,VAR,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803, USMid-Day HopeNoonThursdaySt. Paul's Episcopal Church, 101 North Union Street (Enter from Market Street, rear of church)O,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23222Shot of Hope7:00 PMThursdayTrinity Baptist Church, 2811 Fendall Avenue (Basement)O,IW,STEP,TRAD,CPT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Fan Club/Winners Circle8:00 PMThursdaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,DISC,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Simple Basics of Recovery9:00 AMFridaySt. James's Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,BEG,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23230The Promise11:00 AMFridayFamily Counseling Center for Recovery, 4906 Radford AvenueO,DISC,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803, USBack To LifeNoonFridayWashington Street United Methodist Church, 22 East Washington StreetO,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220T.G.I.F.NoonFridayFirst English Lutheran Church, enter under burgundy awning, 1603 Monument Avenue (Fellowship Hall Basement)O,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23249Growing in RecoveryNoonFridayMcGuire Hospital, 1201 Broad Rock Boulevard (Second floor Mental Health Client Room 2M-206 day room)O,CH,JFT,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, Va, 23223, USAFriday Freedom1:00 PMFridayRubicon, 2000 Mecklenburg Street (Enter Front Door)O,DISC,BUS
Richmond, Virginia, 23219Friday Feelings5:30 PMFridayGreater Mount Moriah Baptist Church, 913 North 1st StreetO,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23224Blackwell Recovery7:00 PMFridayNew Life Deliverance Tabernacle, 900 Decatur StreetO,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225R.A.W. Men's Rap7:30 PMFridaySecond Floor Serenity, 6020 Midlothian TurnpikeO,M,VAR,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23230I Can't-We Can8:00 PMFridayWestminster Presbyterian Church, 4103 Monument AvenueO,DISC,WC ♿,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23221Rainbow's End9:00 PMFridayUnity of Richmond, 800 Blanton AvenueO,GL,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23219New Birth9:30 AMSaturdayGreater Mount Moriah Baptist Church, 913 North 1st StreetO,DISC,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803Wakeup Call To Recovery10:00 AMSaturdayWashington Street United Methodist Church, 22 East Washington StreetO,VAR,BUS
Petersburg, VA, 23803, USRecovery From WithinNoonSaturdayWashington Street United Methodist Church, 22 East Washington StreetO,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23223We Do RecoverNoonSaturday31st Street Baptist Church, 823 North 31st StreetO,BT,DISC,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225R.A.W.NoonSaturdaySecond Floor Serenity, 6020 Midlothian TurnpikeO,BT,DISC,IW,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Clean Connection2:00 PMSaturdaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,VAR,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Staying Clean5:00 PMSaturdaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,DISC,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23220Another Look7:00 PMSaturdaySt. James' Episcopal Parish House, 1205 West Franklin Street (Basement)O,DISC,LIT,BUS
Richmond, VA, 23225R.A.W. Rainbow Connection7:00 PMSaturdaySecond Floor Serenity, 6020 Midlothian TurnpikeO,GL,JFT,BUS